Polls are open October 13-30. Election Day is November 3rd. 

Verify you are registered to vote by going to RegisterTexas.com. See your districts by using the Tarrant Look Up.

President / Vice President

Joe_Biden_pres

Joseph R. Biden

Kamala Harris

U.S. Senate

MJ_Hegar_senate

Mary "MJ" Hegar

U.S. House of Representatives

Stephen_Daniel

Stephen Daniel

Congressional District 6

Lisa Welch

Congressional District 12

Candace_Valenzuela_CD24

Candace Valenzuela

Congressional District 24

Julie_oliver_headshot

Julie Oliver

Congressional District 25

Carol_Iannuzzi_CD26

Carol Iannuzzi

Congressional District 26

marc_veasey_cd33

Marc Veasey

Congressional District 33

Railroad Commissioner

Chrysta_Castaneda_rr

Chrysta Casta├▒eda

Railroad Commissioner*

Texas Supreme Court

Amy_Meachum_SCChief

Amy Clark Meachum

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

Kathy_Cheng_SCJustice6

Kathy Cheng

Justice, Supreme Court Place 6

Staci_Williams_SCJustice7

Staci Williams

Justice, Supreme Court Place 7

Gisela_Triana_SCJustice8

Gisela D. Triana

Justice, Supreme Court Place 8

Court of Criminal Appeals

Elizabeth_Frizell_CAJudge3

Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3

Tina_Clinton_CAJudge4

Tina Clinton

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4

Brandon Birmingham

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Texas Senate

Shadi_Zitoon_SD12

Shadi Zitoon

Senate District 12

Robert_Vick_SD22

Robert Vick

Senate District 22

Texas House of Representatives

Ramon_Romero_HD90

Ramon Romero

House District 90

Jeromey_sims_hd91

Jeromey Sims

House District 91

Jeff_whitfield

Jeff Whitfield

House District 92

Lydia_bean_hd93

Lydia Bean

House District 93

Alisa_Simmons_HD94

Alisa Simmons

House District 94

Nicole_Collier_HD95

Nicole Collier

House District 95

Joe drago

Joe Drago

House District 96

Elizabeth_beck_headshot

Elizabeth Beck

House District 97

Debra Edmondson

House District 98

Chris_Turner_HD101

Chris Turner

House District 101

District Judicial Races

Delonia A. Watson

JUSTICE, 2ND COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6

Lawrence Meyers

District Judge, 48th Judicial District

Matthew Hegeman

District Judge, 67th Judicial District

Tim_brandenburg_96judge

Tim Brandenburg

District Judge, 96th Judicial District

alisha_darden_judge153

Alisha Darden

District Judge, 153rd Judicial District

Lakesha_smith_213judge

Lakesha Smith

District Judge, 213th Judicial District

Valerie Baston

District Judge, 342nd Judicial District

Maryellen W. Hicks

District Judge, 348th Judicial District

Olyn Poole

District Judge, 352nd Judicial District

Michael Munoz

District Judge, 360th Judicial District

Karen Williams

Criminal District Judge, Tarrant County Number 2

County Races

For more information about County Races, we recommend the TarrantVotes.com guide.

Vance Keyes

Sheriff

Ollie_anderson_tax

Olliephine Anderson

County tax assessor-collector

roy_charles_brooks

Roy Brooks

County Commissioner Precinct 1

Kathy_braatz_commissioner

Kathy Braatz

County Commissioner Precinct 3

Scott Gerlikovski

County Constable Precinct 1

Robert J. McGinty

County Constable Precinct 2

Pete_munoz_constable5

Pedro "Pete" Munoz

County Constable Precinct 5

Kelicia Lyons

County Constable Precinct 6

Sandra Lee

County Constable Precinct 7

michael_campbell

Michael Campbell

County Constable Precinct 8

Location

3130 Plumwood St,
Fort Worth, TX 76111

HOURS

9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Monday – Thursday
Or By Appointment

Contact the Voter Protection Hotline to report any irregularities or obstacles to voting at 844-TX-VOTES.