- A Tarrant for all -

2022 Democratic Primary Candidates

Table of Contents

Federal Candidates

U.S. Representative, District 12

U.S. Representative, District 24

U.S. Representative, District 24

U.S. Representative, District 24

U.S. Representative, District 30

U.S. Representative, District 30

U.S. Representative, District 30

Vonciel Hill

U.S. Representative, District 30

KEISHA LANKFORD

U.S. Representative, District 30

Barbara Mallory Caraway

U.S. Representative, District 30

Jessica Mason

U.S. Representative, District 30

U.S. Representative, District 30

ROY wILLIAMS jR.

U.S. Representative, District 30

U.S. Representative, District 33

U.S. Representative, District 33

Statewide Candidates

Governor

INOCENCIO (INNO) BARRIENTEZ

Governor

RICH WAKELAND

Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor

Attorney General

Attorney General

Attorney General

Attorney General

s. "tBONE" rAYNOR

Attorney General

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Comptroller of Public Accounts

Commissioner of the General Land Office

Commissioner of the General Land Office

Commissioner of the General Land Office

Commissioner of the General Land Office

Commissioner of Agriculture

Commissioner of Agriculture

Railroad Commissioner

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5

Robert Johnson

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6

State Board of Education

James Whitfield

SBOE - District 11

"DC" Caldwell

SBOE - District 11

Luis Miguel Sifuentes

SBOE - District 11

SBOE - District 13

State Senate Candidates

State Senate, District 9

State Senate, District 10

State Senate, District 12

Ferdi Mongo

State Senate, District 12

State House of Representative Candidates

State House District 90

State House District 92

State House District 92

State House District 92

State House District 93

State House District 94

State House District 95

State House District 97

Laurin McLaurin

State House District 97

SHannon Elkins

State House District 98

State House District 101

Countywide Candidates

Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 3

District Judge - 141st Judicial District

Frank Adler

District Judge - 323rd Judicial District

District Judge - 324th Judicial District

Tiffany Burks

Criminal District Attorney

Criminal District Attorney

Lawrence "Larry" Meyers

Criminal District Attorney

Sam Williams

Criminal District Judge #4 - Tarrant County

County Judge

Judge - County Criminal Court #5

Deborah W. Peoples

County Judge

Judge - County Criminal Court #6

Judge - County Criminal Court #7

Alisha Darden

Probate Court No. 2

Syed Hassan

District Clerk

Linsey Fagan

County Clerk

County Commissioner Candidates

Ruby Faye Woolridge

County Commissioner, Precinct #2

Cedric C. Kanyinda

County Commissioner, Precinct #4

Justice of the Peace Candidates

Justice of the Peace - Precinct #2

Justice of the Peace - Precinct #4

Justice of the Peace - Precinct #5

Justice of the Peace - Precinct #7

Stephanie Wilson

Justice of the Peace - Precinct #8

Lisa R. Woodard

Justice of the Peace - Precinct #8